USS SERRANO AGS-24

   
 SHORT ROSTER                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
YEARS ABOARD
RANK ABOARD
DIVISION
ANDERSON
PATRICK
1968


ANDRESS
SAMUEL
1967 - ?
CWO-4
  ( DECEASED)
BARBER
CHARLES E.

WO-1
Engineering
BASKIN
ALAN I.
1966 - 1968
EAS-2
Hydro
BECK
DENNIS
1966 - 1969


BUTTERBRODT ROBERT D.
1966 - 1967
LTJG 1ST LT.  & SUPPLY OFFICER
BIBBO PETER 1967- 1969
LT
DCA
BURDICK
WILLIAM
1968 - 1970


BURNES
MARTIN
1968
ET
OE
BURROUGHS
JOHN


                         DECEASED
BUSHER
HERBERT
1959 - 1961


CATRON
GALE
1967 - 1969
DMSN

CHAMBERS
DUDLEY

LCDR
X.O.
CHILDERS
RONALD M.
1966 - 1968
PN-3
X
CHRISTIANSON
JAMES

QM-3

CLARK
MARK



CLAUSS
GREG
1969 - 1970
PN2
X
CONNER
ART
1968 - 1969
EN-2
R
DEMAREE
MIKE
1968 - 1969
BM-2
2ND DIVISION
DONAWAY
VERNON L.
1964
ENS

DRAKE
ROBERT C.
1967 - 1968
EMC
E
DYER
JOHN
1967
LTJG
HYDRO OFFICER
EYE
RODNEY K.



FARMER
DONALD R.
1967 - 1968
BM-3
IST DIVISION
FAUGHT
DAVID
1966
RM
OC
FELIX
JOHN M
1964 - 1966
RM-3
OC
FORD
JERRY

BM-3
"DECEASED" 14 June 1999
FORBES
JAMES (JIM)
1966 - 1969
QMC
OC    (DECEASED 17 OCTOBER 2012)
FORD
WILLIAM
1963 - 1965
EM-3
E
GRAGG, JR.
GOLDEN
1965 - 1968
SN

GREGORY
BRUCE
1966 - 1968
LTJG

GULLICK
DEWEY D.



HILL
CHARLES
1969 - 1970


HOWARD
WILLIAM
1960 - 1963
EN-3
R
HOYOS
FRANCISCO J.
1969 - 1970
RM-2
OC
HUNTING
ROBERT
1968 - 1970


HURLEY
ROBERT W.



HASS
ROBERT(BOB)
1966 - 1968
HT1 & HTC
R
JENKINS
JOHN W.
1966 - 1968
EN-3
R
JOHNSON
BOB
1960 - 1962
IC-2
E
JOHNSON
EARL
1969


JOHNSON
WAYNE
1967 - 1969
SK-2
S1
KAY
RANDY L.
1964 - 1966
IC3
E
KOCHERKEVICH
MICHAEL R.
1965 - 1969
RM-3
OE
LA SAC
LARRY L.



LIVELY
AL
1963 - 1966


MANN
NEIL
1967 - 1968
GMG-3
DECK
MASSUD
DON
1964 - 1966
HMC
H       (Deceased March 1997)
MC MILLEN
JAMES S.
1966 - 1968
LTJG

MERRIT
JAN

IC-3
E
NICKS
ROYCE



OSWALT
EDDIE J.
1966 - 1967
DM-2
OC  (Deceased 24 January 2012)
PECKINPAUGH
RICHARD D.


(Deceased)
PHILLIPS
WILLIAM E.



PITEK
ROBERT
1967 - 1970
EN-2
R
PRUIT
DANNY
1964 - 1966
EN
R
RAINES
RICHARD R.
1967 -1968
BM-3

RALPH
STEVE

CDR
Commanding Officer
RASMUSSEN
ROBERT G.
1966 - 1968
EN-3
R
RITZDORF
TOM
1967 - 1969
DMSN

ROMERO
ALBERT V.
1965 - 1967
YN-3
X
SCHOW
ROBERT
1965 - ?
EN-2
R
SCHROADER
JERRY  P.
1960 - 1963


SEARS
STANLEY
1968 - 1969
CS
S2
SHALOY
CARL E.



SHANNON
JAMES L.

SN

SHAW
FRED
1962
RD
OC
SIMS
JERRY

FN

SMITH
ARCHIE D.



SMITH
HARVEY
1961
SF
R
SPENCER
FRANK M.
1964 - 1967
EN-2

SPINDEN
ROBERT
1964 - 1968
RD-3
OC
SZILAGYL
STEPHEN
1962 - 1963
DM-2
HYDRO
TABLER
BENJAMIN (BEN)
1962 - 1964
LCDR
X.O.
TAMBURIN
RICHARD J.



TAYLOR
JMAES D.



THURMAN
RICHARD H.

BM-2

TIDWELL
TERRY
1968 - 1969


TRONCONE
JOSEPH
1960 - 61


UNTERSEHER
LEROY
1962 - 1965


WAGNER
TOM  J.
1960 - 1963
RM-1
OC
WALSH
RICHARD
1967 - ?
EN-2
R
WASMUND  111
FRED
1966 - 1968
DM-3

WILKINSON
LARRY D.
1967 - 1969
YN-3
X
WILLET
GEORGE WAYNE
1968 - 1969
BM-3
CARGO HANDLING
WOJCIECHOWSKI
RONALD  W.
1965- 1965
SKSN
S-1
YOUNG
JAMES
1964 - 1967



"Attention"  Serrano Shipmates, if you recognize any of your ship mates and know when they served, their rank/rate, and division they served in please send me an e-mail with their data and I will update it.  And if you know someone who served aboard the Serrano and their name is not listed let me know that also.

tgann@att.net

Return to Home Page